SpinFin
SpinFin golden fish surfing a turquoise wave

Catch your welcome wave

100% up to €500

+ 200 free spins

Claim welcome bonus

Minimum deposit €20 · 40× bonus wagering · 10 days · Maximum bonus bet €5

Welcome bonus

Welcome bonus

A 100% first-deposit match up to €500, plus 200 free spins.

Deposit at least €20. Wager the bonus 40× within 10 days; maximum bet €5. No promo code needed.

View full guide
Payments & withdrawals

Payments & withdrawals

Withdraw up to €4,000 per transaction and per day, with no withdrawal fee.

Skrill and Neteller: instant once approved. Cards: 1–3 business days. First-withdrawal verification can add 24–48 hours.

View full guide
Getting started

Getting started

Create an account, choose your currency and verify your e-mail.

Before your first withdrawal, prepare an ID, proof of address and proof of your payment method. Review usually takes 24–48 hours.

View full guide

SpinFin Withdrawals for UK Players: Minimums, the €4,000 Ceiling and Timing by Route

SpinFin Casino UK pays out through five routes, and the one you pick sets both the smallest request and the wait: Visa/Mastercard from €20 (about £16.95) in 1–3 business days, bank transfer from €300 (about £254.29) in 1–2 business days, Skrill and Neteller from €20 and instant once approved, and Bitcoin from €50 equivalent (about £42.38) within an hour. Every route is free and tops out at €4,000 (about £3,390.52) per transaction and per day. The first withdrawal also passes a verification check, which is covered below the comparison.

Withdrawal routes side by side

RouteSmallest to largest requestTimingIn pounds
Visa/Mastercard€20 to €4,0001–3 business days£16.95 to £3,390.52
Bank transfer€300 to €4,0001–2 business days£254.29 to £3,390.52
Skrill€20 to €4,000Instant once approved£16.95 to £3,390.52
Neteller€20 to €4,000Instant once approved£16.95 to £3,390.52
Bitcoin€50 to €4,000 equivalentUp to 1 hour£42.38 to £3,390.52

Two routes have a floor that decides who can use them. Bank transfer starts at €300, so a player with €250 (about £211.91) in the account cannot send it by bank, while Skrill, Neteller or Visa/Mastercard can. Bitcoin starts at €50 equivalent, the second-highest floor of the five. At the top end the five routes are identical, so the ceiling never favours one route over another.

Play now

Deposit-only methods and your own limit

Apple Pay and Google Pay take deposits only, so they never appear among the withdrawal routes. SpinFin may set limits on withdrawals, deposits or playing time, based on account activity and status, so a personal limit can sit below the €4,000 ceiling.

The SpinFin mobile casino guide explains how payments and account management work in a phone browser.

Play now

How a larger balance leaves under the €4,000 ceiling

The ceiling applies to each transaction and to each day, so a bigger balance is cut into daily slices. Three balances show how that looks:

  • €3,000 (about £2,542.89) leaves in one request, because it sits under the ceiling.
  • €6,000 (about £5,085.78) leaves as €4,000 and €2,000 (about £1,695.26), which means two daily requests.
  • €10,000 (about £8,476.30) leaves as €4,000, €4,000 and €2,000 (about £1,695.26), which means three daily requests.

With Bitcoin each slice takes up to 1 hour, so the three slices of €10,000 are held back by the daily ceiling rather than by the speed of the route. With a bank transfer each slice takes 1–2 business days. Planning a large cash-out therefore means choosing the route first and counting the slices second.

SpinFin deposits and withdrawals illustration
Choose your way to playPlay now

€10,000 from a new account, route by route

RouteThree daily requestsMoney fully received
Skrill or Neteller€4,000, €4,000, €2,000Instant once approved, after the first-request check
Bitcoin€4,000, €4,000, €2,000Up to 1 hour per request
Bank transfer€4,000, €4,000, €2,0001–2 business days per request
Visa/Mastercard€4,000, €4,000, €2,0001–3 business days per request

The first withdrawal and its documents

SpinFin account verification is mandatory before the first withdrawal, and SpinFin asks for three things: a valid ID (passport, ID card or driving licence), proof of address (a recent utility bill or bank statement) and proof of the payment method (a card copy or an e-wallet screenshot). The review usually takes 24–48 hours. A first withdrawal can add another 24–48 hours to the timing of the route. After the first request is through, the route’s own timing applies.
Anyone chasing a quick Skrill payout of €200 (about £169.53) from a new account should expect the check to come before the instant payout rather than after it. The same player sending €300 (about £254.29) by bank transfer meets two things in sequence on the first request: the verification step, then the 1–2 business days of the route. On the second request only the route’s timing is left. That is why the first withdrawal is the one to prepare for.

SpinFin registration and account illustration
Your SpinFin account starts hereSign up

When a request fails or stalls

SituationWhy it happensWhat to do instead
A €5,000 request€5,000 (about £4,238.15) is over the €4,000 ceilingSplit it into €4,000 and €1,000 (about £847.63)
A request inside the limits is refusedIndividual limits can follow account activity and statusAsk live chat, open 24/7, which limit applies
A second request on the same day after €4,000 went outThe daily ceiling is usedSend it the next day
A Skrill payout is not instant on a first requestThe first-withdrawal check runs firstWait for the check to finish; later payouts are instant once approved

All four come down to amount and status. A request that is within range and attached to a verified account follows the timing of its route.

For winnings tied to an active bonus, check the SpinFin bonus wagering requirements before requesting a withdrawal.

FAQ: SpinFin deposits for UK players

€10 to €5,000 (about £8.48 to £4,238.15), instant and free.

1–3 business days, from €50 to €10,000 (about £42.38 to £8,476.30).

Both take €10 to €5,000, instantly and without a fee.

From the equivalent of €20 to the equivalent of €10,000, instant and free.

No, deposits carry no fee on any of the methods.

Yes, Paysafecard is generally accepted for deposits.